Timekeepers

         

LONDON SOUTH DISTRICT 2021 TIMEKEEPERS

Principal Timekeepers

 

Su Balcombe, 32 Christie Avenue, Ringmer, East.Sussex, BN8 5JT                                   01273 813600

                                    s.balcombe@outlook.com

Richard Blackmore, “Ladymead”, Snowhill, Crawley Down, W Sussex, RH10 3EE            01342 713272

                                    dicknjan@btinternet.com

Peter Delve, 8 Apple Grove, Aldwick, W Sussex. PO12 4NB                                               07769 773335

                                    peterdelve@hotmail.co.uk

Mrs. Lesley Donington, 14 Forgefield, Biggin Hill, Kent, TN16 3DS                                     01959 571686

                                    bobandlesd@sky.com                                                                        07889 108945

Mick Irons, 36 Phrosso Road, Worthing West Sussex, BN11 5SL                                       01903 240280

                                    mickirons@btinternet.com

Mick Kilby, 11 Sherbourne Road, Hove, Sussex, BN3 8BA                                                  01273 423588

Richard Meed, 80 Brown Lane, Uckfield, Sussex TN22 1LQ                                                01825 762998

                                    richardmeed49@gmail.com

Peter Moon, 73 Wannock, Eastbourne, East Sussex, BN20 9SG                                        01323 485180

                                    little.brook@btinternet.com

 

 

Official Assistant Timekeepers

 

Alan Matthews, 20 Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ                                01903 784852

Clive Walton, 16 Chertsey Road, Byfleet, Surrey, KT14 7AG                                               01903 346109

                                    jvwhomework@yahoo.co.uk

Paul Tunnell, 10 Uppark Gardens, Horsham, West Sussex RH12 5JN                                07714 339575

                                     paul.tunnell@yahoo.co.uk

Robin Johnson, 7 Gorselands, Billingshurst, West Sussex, RH14 9TT.                               01403 783368

                                      mr_johnson@outlook.com

Chris Woods, 7 Burleigh Way, Crawley Down, West Sussex, RH10 4UA                            07731 601 555

                                     woodsy88@btopenworld.com

Jeremy Maccelari, 36 Hillier Place, Chessington, KT9 2GF                                                 07918981041

Steve Dennis, 15 Sherwood Walk, Furnace Green, Crawley, W. Sussex RH10 6NQ          01293522721                                                             

 

Course Measurers for 2021  are Robin Johnson and Mark Jones.

 

Note - All officials act in an honorary capacity