Timekeepers

         

LONDON SOUTH DISTRICT 2021 TIMEKEEPERS

Principal Timekeepers

 

Su Balcombe, 32 Christie Avenue, Ringmer, East.Sussex, BN8 5JT                                   01273 813600

                                    s.balcombe@outlook.com

Richard Blackmore, “Ladymead”, Snowhill, Crawley Down, W Sussex, RH10 3EE            01342 713272

                                    dicknjan@btinternet.com

Peter Delve, 8 Apple Grove, Aldwick, W Sussex. PO12 4NB                                               07769 773335

                                    peterdelve@hotmail.co.uk

Mrs. Lesley Donington, 14 Forgefield, Biggin Hill, Kent, TN16 3DS                                     01959 571686

                                    bobandlesd@sky.com                                                                        07889 108945

Mick Irons, 36 Phrosso Road, Worthing West Sussex, BN11 5SL                                       01903 240280

                                    mickirons@btinternet.com

Mick Kilby, 11 Sherbourne Road, Hove, Sussex, BN3 8BA                                                  01273 423588

Richard Meed, 80 Brown Lane, Uckfield, Sussex TN22 1LQ                                                01825 762998

                                    richardmeed49@gmail.com

Peter Moon, 73 Wannock, Eastbourne, East Sussex, BN20 9SG                                        01323 485180

                                    little.brook@btinternet.com

 

 

Official Assistant Timekeepers

 

Alan Matthews, 20 Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ                                01903 784852

Clive Walton, 16 Chertsey Road, Byfleet, Surrey, KT14 7AG                                               01903 346109

                                    jvwhomework@yahoo.co.uk

Paul Tunnell, 10 Uppark Gardens, Horsham, West Sussex RH12 5JN                                07714 339575

                                     paul.tunnell@yahoo.co.uk

Robin Johnson, 7 Gorselands, Billingshurst, West Sussex, RH14 9TT.                               01403 783368

                                      mr_johnson@outlook.com

Chris Woods, 7 Burleigh Way, Crawley Down, West Sussex, RH10 4UA                            07731 601 555

                                     woodsy88@btopenworld.com

Jeremy Maccelari, 36 Hillier Place, Chessington, KT9 2GF                                                 07918981041

                                     jeremy@maccelari.com

Steve Dennis, 15 Sherwood Walk, Furnace Green, Crawley, W. Sussex RH10 6NQ          01293522721  

                                     carla.dennis@sky.com                                                     

Angela Dyson,12 Stuart Way,RH19 4RS                                                                              07732 808305

                                    spange75@gmail.com

Doug Finch, 9 Hamlin Road, Riverhead, Sevenoaks, Kent TN13 2DL                     01732452788 or 07724348149

                                    dougnlorna@btinternet.com

Jim Kerr                      Kerrsontour@yahoo.com

Tim Coales                                                                                                                              07711212575

                                   tim.coales@btinternet.com    

Wendy Harman, 117 Greenways Crescent, Shoreham-by-Sea, West Sussex BN43 6HR        07773028298

 

                                   wendy.harman@sky.com

                                      

 

Course Measurers for 2021  are Robin Johnson and Mark Jones.

 

Note - All officials act in an honorary capacity